Winners Gallery 2013-2014

Pembroke Annual Spring Skins Cash Spiel

March 21-23, 2014

A Winners Rideau CC L to R: Bill Blad, Andrea Gaunce, Brian Smith & Jocelene Blad A runner-up Pembroke L to R: Keith Metrakos, Michael McCluskey, Terry Hoffman, Bill Cheliak
B Winners Deep River L to R: Mike Popke, Ron Grozelle, Dennis Cadoreth, Dave Steele B runner-up Pembroke L to R: Harv Robertson, Dennis Brehm, Margaret Lomore, Keith Selle
C Winners Pembroke L to R: Rick Lomore, Tanya Brennan, Barclay Childerhose, Ed Lindeman C runner-up Pembroke Shawn Patterson, Chris Cowan, Roy Barker missing Ritchie Elliott

Sally Grimes Memorial Bonspiel

March 16, 2014

Winners L to R: Rick Lomore (skip), Ed Lindeman (3rd), Leanne Cheliak (lead) & Barclay Childerhose (2nd). Second L to R: Erick Leskie (2nd), Bob Gauthier (skip), Ryan Quenneville (lead) & Daniel Lizotte (3rd) missing from pic.
Third L to R: Scott Alberts (skip), Margaret Lomore (3rd), Tanya Brennan (2nd), & Bill Cheliak (lead). Fourth L to R: Brenda Lowe (lead), Pat Lafreniere (3rd), Rod White (skip), Beattie Thibeau (2nd) missing from pic.
Fifth L ot R: Mike Thompson (skip), Pat Snell (2nd), Sylvio Morin (lead), & Jane Loftus (3rd). Sixth L to R: Ron Mutrie (skip), Kate Forget (lead), June Lindeman (2nd) & Dennis Lafreniere (3rd).

Branch 72 Legion Bonspiel

L to R: Mike Thompson, Susan Deveraux (Legion sports officer), John Brousseau, Bob Gauthier & Dennis Brehm

Pembroke Fall Cash Spiel

November 22-24, 2013

A Winners - Pembroke Curling Centre

L to R: Steve Gorski, John Brousseau, Dave Steele, Carl Zieroth, presenter Dad's Taxi,

B Winners - Deep River Curling & Squash Club

L to R: Toban Verdun, Martin Chisholm, Dennis Cadoreth, Dave Steele.

C Winners - Shawville Curling Club

L to R: Chris MacKechnie, Jeff Russell, Jerry Hannaberry, Josh Greenshields.

D Winners - Pembroke Curling Centre

L to R: Harv Roberston, Dennis Brehm, Margaret Lomore, Brian Rook

Carl Zieroth photos.

Pembroke Memorial Senior Men's Cash Spiel

October 26-27, 2013

A Winners Pembroke L to R: Rick Duncan, Rick Lomore, Jane Gray (presenter), Al Gray (presenter & competitor), Wayne Chisnell, Emile Robert. A runner-up Carleton Heights L to R: Steve Hall, David Roy, Brian Prosser, Ed Warren, Emile Robert (presenter)
B Winners Renfrew L to R: A. Humphries, J. Berg, D. Rouble, R. Warren and Emile Robert (presenter) B runner-up Cobden Ian Vaughan, John Mains, Brian Pender, Ken Francis, Emile Robert (presenter)
C Winners Renfrew Emile Robert (presenter), Gary Smith, Dave Eady, Brian Yolkowskie, Bernie Leclaire C runner-up North Bay Brad Beaver, Gary McKnight, Mike Callahan, Mark Brown, Emile Robert (presenter).